Can Congress Grant Immunity to Pfizer
[…] 0
    210

    by Martin Armstrong, Armstrong Economics:

    Any immunity that Congress has pretended to give Pfizer, is highly questionable if it is not in violation of the Seventh Amendment stopping people from their right to claims against Pfizer et al.  Even looking at the PREP Act Immunity from Liability for COVID-19 Vaccinators, it cannot afford immunity for willful misconduct.  What we are dealing with is a statutory grant of immunity to Pfizer and others to create vaccines with immunity.

    TRUTH LIVES on at https://sgtreport.tv/

    42 U.S. Code § 300aa–22,

    “No vaccine manufacturer shall be liable in a civil action for damages arising from a vaccine-related injury or death associated with the administration of a vaccine after October 1, 1988, if the injury or death resulted from side effects that were unavoidable even though the vaccine was properly prepared and was accompanied by proper directions and warnings.”

    The 7th Amendment to the U.S. Constitution was intended to protect the right of every American citizen to a trial by a jury of his peers in a civil court case.